2019 Results List

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  TEAM RESULTS  TEAM RESULTS OVERVIEW

TEAM RESULTS

Day FIVE:

Final:
[1] EGYPT 2-0 [2] MALAYSIA
Hania El Hammamy 3-1 Aifa Azman    6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-3 (40m)
Farida Mohamed 3-2 Ainaa Ampandi    11-9, 8-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-4 (52m)

3rd place: [3] HONG KONG CHINA & [4] ENGLAND

5th place play-off:
[6] INDIA 2-1 [5] USA 
Sanya Vats 1-3 Marina Stefanoni    3-11, 12-10, 2-11, 4-11
Aishwarya Khubchandani 3-1 Olivia Robinson    11-6, 5-11, 11-7, 11-4
Yoshna Singh 3-0 Caroline Spahr    11-6, 11-7, 12-10

7th place play-off:
[8] SWITZERLAND 2-0 [10] AUSTRALIA 2
Ambre Allinckx 3-1 Alex Haydon   11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4
Simona Frevel 3-1 Katie Davies   11-8, 11-9, 3-11, 11-7

9th – 12th rRR:
[7] CANADA bt [9] FRANCE 
Charlotte Orcutt 2-3 Ninon Lemarchand   6-11, 3-11, 11-7, 12-10, 4-11
Erica McGillicuddy 3-2 Yuna Loaec   7-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9
Brianna Jefferson 3-1 Lea Barbeau   11-4, 8-11, 11-5, 12-10
[11] NEW ZEALAND 2-0 [15] SOUTH AFRICA 2/0
Anika Jackson 3-2 Teagan Roux   13-11, 13-15, 5-11, 12-10, 11-5
Winona-Jo Joyce 3-0 Taryn Emslie   11-6, 11-3, 11-9
Final positions: 9 Canada, 10 New Zealand, 11 South Africa, 12 France

13th place play-off:
[14] JAPAN b2-0[17] SWEDEN 
Erisa Sano Herring 3-0 Sara Månberg   11-2, 11-5, 11-4
Rafu Takahashi 3-0 Anna Kaiding   11-8, 11-9, 11-7

15th place play-off:
[12] REPUBLIC OF KOREA 2-1 [13] IRELAND 
Chae Won Song 0-3 Emma McGugan   9-11, 9-11, 7-11
Shin Yu Jin 3-0 Emma Lundy   11-2, 11-7, 11-5
Jang Yea Won 3-2 Alessia Osborne   9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 14-12, 11-7

17th place play-off:
[16] SINGAPORE 2-0 [18] CHINESE TAIPEI 2/0
Paige Teresa Hill 3-0 Wu Yi-Chen   11-5, 11-3, 11-3
Sonya Bajaj 3-0 Chen Pin Yu   11-3, 11-0, 11-4

Day FOUR:

Semi-finals:
[1] EGYPT 3-0 [4] ENGLAND 
Hania El Hammamy 3-0 Elise Lazarus   11-2, 11-5, 11-5  (20m)
Jana Shiha 3-0 Alice Green   11-7, 11-4, 11-4 (17m)
Farida Mohamed 2-0 Evie Coxon   11-7, 11-5 (14m)

[2] MALAYSIA 2-0 [3] HONG KONG CHINA 

Aifa Azman 3-2 Chan Sin Yuk   11-2, 6-11, 14-12, 13-15, 11-9  (44m)
Chan Yiwen 3-0 Kirstie Po Yui Wong   11-2, 11-3, 11-0 (15m)
Ainaa Ampandi v Lee Sum Yuet    not played

5th – 8th place semis:
[6] INDIA 2-0 [10] AUSTRALIA 
Sanya Vats 3-2 Alex Haydon    13-11, 7-11, 15-13, 6-11, 11-7
Aishwarya Khubchandani 3-0 Sze Yu    Lee 11-6, 11-5, 11-7
[5] USA 3-0 [8] SWITZERLAND 
Marina Stefanoni 3-1 Ambre Allinckx    2-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7
Elisabeth Ross 3-0 Cassandra Fitze    11-8, 11-9, 11-9
Caroline Spahr 3-0 Simona Frevel    11-7, 11-4, 11-0

9th – 12th place round robin:
[15] SOUTH AFRICA 2-1 [9] FRANCE  
Faith Panashe Sithole 3-2 Ninon Lemarchand   7-11, 11-5, 11-4, 10-12, 11-6
Teagan Roux 0-3 Lea Barbeau   12-14, 4-11, 1-11
Helena Coetzee 3-2 Mahe Asensi   11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 6-11, 17-15
[7] CANADA 2-1 [11] NEW ZEALAND  
Charlotte Orcutt 2-3 Anika Jackson   11-7, 13-11, 11-13, 8-11, 12-14
Molly Chadwick 3-2 Natalie Sayes   9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-2, 11-6
Erica McGillicuddy 3-1 Georgia Robcke   11-2, 11-4, 7-11, 11-6
[11] NEW ZEALAND 3-0 [9] FRANCE 
Anika Jackson 3-0 Yuna Loaec   11-8, 11-9, 11-8
Georgia Robcke 3-2 Lea Barbeau   4-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5, 11-7
Winona-Jo Joyce 3-1 Mahe Asensi   9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-8
[7] CANADA 3-0 [15] SOUTH AFRICA 
Charlotte Orcutt 3-0 Faith Panashe Sithole   11-3 rtd
Molly Chadwick 3-1 Teagan Roux   13-11, 11-3, 15-17, 11-6
Brianna Jefferson 3-0 Helena Coetzee   20-18, 11-8, 11-3

13th – 16th place semsi:
[17] SWEDEN 2-1 [13] IRELAND 
Sara Månberg 3-0 Emma McGugan   11-5, 11-6, 11-2
Moa Bönnemark 1-3 Emma Lundy   9-11, 4-11, 13-11, 10-12
Malin Frank 3-0 Alessia Osborne   11-7, 11-7, 11-6
[14] JAPAN 2-0 [12] REPUBLIC OF KOREA 
Erisa Sano Herring 3-1 Chae Won Song   11-9, 10-12, 11-5, 11-9
Ayumi Watanabe 3-2 Shin Yu Jin    5-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-4, 12-10

Day THREE:

QUARTER-FINALS :

[1] EGYPT 3-0 [10] AUSTRALIA 
Hania El Hammamy 3-0 Alex Haydon   11-7, 11-5, 11-9
Jana Shiha 3-0 Sze Yu Lee   11-5, 11-6, 11-6
Farida Mohamed 2-0 Remashree Muniandy   11-8, 11-3

[4] ENGLAND 3-0 [6] INDIA 
Elise Lazarus 3-2 Sanya Vats   8-11, 1-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-3
Alice Green 3-1 Aishwarya Khubchandani   11-13, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6
Evie Coxon 2-1 Yoshna Singh   11-7, 8-11, 13-11

[3] HONG KONG CHINA 3-0 [5] USA 
Chan Sin Yuk 3-2 Marina Stefanoni   11-7, 7-11, 11-1, 7-11, 11-4
Kirstie Po Yui Wong 3-0 Olivia Robinson   11-4, 11-6, 11-9
Lee Sum Yuet 3-0 Caroline Spahr   8-11, 13-11, 11-6

[2] MALAYSIA 3-0 [8] SWITZERLAND 
Aifa Azman 3-0 Ambre Allinckx   11-4, 13-11, 11-4
Chan Yiwen 3-0 Cassandra Fitze   11-3, 11-7, 11-4
Ainaa Ampandi 2-0 Alina Poessl   11-1, 11-5

Playoff Matches

13th – 18th place quarter-finals:
[17] SWEDEN 3-0 [16] SINGAPORE  
Sara Månberg 3-0 Paige Teresa Hill   11-5, 11-5, 11-2
Moa Bönnemark 3-2 Sonya Bajaj   11-9, 11-5, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8
Malin Frank 2-0 Wei Ting Lim   11-4, 11-9
[14] JAPAN 3-0 [18] CHINESE TAIPEI 
Erisa Sano Herring 3-0 Wu Yi-Chen   11-9, 11-6, 11-6
Ayumi Watanabe 3-0 Wang Yuan   11-3, 11-7, 11-2
Rafu Takahashi 2-0 Chen Pin Yu   11-6, 11-0

Pool Rounds – Day THREE

POOL A:
[1] EGYPT 3-0 [8] SWITZERLAND 
Hania El Hammamy 3-0 Ambre Allinckx   11-6, 11-6, 11-4
Jana Shiha 3-0 Simona Frevel   11-3, 11-7, 11-6
Sana Ibrahim 3-0 Alina Poessl   11-3, 11-3, 11-1
[9] FRANCE 3-0 [16] SINGAPORE 
Ninon Lemarchand 3-2 Paige Teresa Hill   7-11, 6-11, 11-6, 15-13, 11-5
Lea Barbeau 3-0 Gracia Chua Rui En   11-4, 11-3, 11-4
Mahe Asensi 3-0 Sonya Bajaj   11-7, 11-3, 11-8

Final positions: 1 Egypt, 2 Switzerland, 3 France, 4 Singapore

POOL B:
[2] MALAYSIA 3-0 [7] CANADA 
Aifa Azman 3-0 Molly Chadwick   11-4, 11-6, 11-9
Chan Yiwen 3-0 Erica McGillicuddy   11-3, 11-6, 11-6
Ainaa Ampandi 3-0 Brianna Jefferson   11-4, 12-10, 11-2
[10] AUSTRALIA 2-1 [14] JAPAN 
Alex Haydon 3-1 Erisa Sano Herring   11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 14-12
Sze Yu Lee 1-3 Ayumi Watanabe   11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 9-11
Remashree Muniandy 3-0 Rafu Takahashi   11-9, 11-7, 11-6

Final positions: 1 Malaysia, 2 Australia, 3 Canada, 4 Japan

POOL C:
[3] HONG KONG CHINA 3-0 [6] INDIA 
Chan Sin Yuk 3-1 Sanya Vats   11-4, 11-9, 11-4
Kirstie Po Yui Wong 3-0 Aishwarya Khubchandani   12-10, 11-7, 11-7
Lee Sum Yuet 3-0 Yoshna Singh   11-1, 11-6, 11-5
[11] NEW ZEALAND 3-0 [13] IRELAND 
Anika Jackson 3-0 Emma McGugan   11-2, 11-8, 11-7
Natalie Sayes 3-0 Emma Lundy   11-6, 11-1, 11-5
Winona-Jo Joyce 3-0 Alessia Osborne   11-5, 11-1, 11-1

Final positions: 1 Hong Kong China, 2 India, 3 New Zealand, 4 Ireland, 5 Chinese Taipei

POOL D:
[4] ENGLAND 2-1 [5] USA 
Elise Lazarus 2-3 Marina Stefanoni   11-9, 11-8, 2-11, 7-11, 7-11
Alice Green 3-2 Olivia Robinson   12-10, 10-12, 11-9, 6-11, 17-15
Evie Coxon 3-0 Elisabeth Ross   11-7, 11-8, 11-5
[15] SOUTH AFRICA 3-0 [12] REPUBLIC OF KOREA 
Faith Panashe Sithole 3-0 Chae Won Song   11-6, 14-12, 11-7
Teagan Roux 3-0 Shin Yu Jin   11-7, 11-7, 12-10
Helena Coetzee 3-1 Jang Yea Won   6-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-4

Final positions: 1 England, 2 USA, 3 South Africa, 4 Republic of Korea, 5 Sweden

Pool Rounds – Day TWO

POOL A
[1] EGYPT 3-0 [9] FRANCE 
Jana Shiha 3-0 Ninon Lemarchand   11-7, 11-4, 11-2 (20m)
Farida Mohamed 3-0 Yuna Loaec   11-5, 11-8, 11-1 (20m)
Sana Ibrahim 3-0 Mahe Asensi   11-4, 11-9, 11-1 (17m)
[8] SWITZERLAND 3-0 [16] SINGAPORE 
Ambre Allinckx 3-0 Paige Teresa Hill   11-4, 11-5, 11-5 (22m)
Cassandra Fitze 3-0 Gracia Chua Rui En   11-5, 11-3, 11-4 (16m)
Simona Frevel 3-0 Wei Ting Lim   11-5, 11-3, 11-3 (19m)

POOL B:
[2] MALAYSIA 3-0 [10] AUSTRALIA 
Aifa Azman 3-0 Alex Haydon   11-3, 11-4, 11-2 (17m)
Chan Yiwen 3-0 Sze Yu Lee   11-3, 11-4, 11-7 (17m)
Ooi Kah Yan 3-0 Katie Davies   11-7, 11-9, 11-3 (20m)
[7] CANADA 3-0 [14] JAPAN 
Charlotte Orcutt 3-1 Erisa Sano Herring   11-8, 11-3, 7-11, 11-8 (34m)
Molly Chadwick 3-0 Ayumi Watanabe   11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (18m)
Erica McGillicuddy 3-0 Rafu Takahashi   11-5, 11-7, 11-4 (24m)

POOL C:
[6] INDIA 3-0 [13] IRELAND 
Sanya Vats 3-1 Emma McGugan   8-11, 11-4, 11-2, 11-9 (26m)
Yoshna Singh 3-0 Emma Lundy   11-7, 12-10, 11-4 (30m)
Ananya Dabke 3-0 Kelly Byrne   11-6, 11-3, 11-1 (22m)
[3] HONG KONG CHINA 3-0 [18] CHINESE TAIPEI 
Kirstie Po Yui Wong 3-0 Wu Yi-Chen   11-2, 11-4, 11-7 (15m)
Lee Sum Yuet 3-0 Wang Yuan   11-2, 11-5, 11-1 (14m)
Heylie Fung 3-0 Hsiao Nai-Wen   11-6, 11-9, 11-0 (16m)
[6] INDIA 3-0 [11] NEW ZEALAND 
Sanya Vats b3-0Anika Jackson   11-6, 11-9, 11-4 (22m)
Aishwarya Khubchandani 3-0 Natalie Sayes   11-4, 11-4, 11-4 (18m)
Ananya Dabke 3-0 Georgia Robcke   11-5, 11-7, 11-6 (18m)
[13] IRELAND 3-0 [18] CHINESE TAIPEI 
Emma McGugan 3-0 Wu Yi-Chen   11-3, 11-5, 11-4 (16m)
Emma Lundy 3-1 Wang Yuan   11-7, 11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 11-4 (34m)
Alessia Osborne 3-0 Hsiao Nai-Wen   11-8, 11-4, 11-2 (16m)

POOL D:
[5] USA 3-0 [15] SOUTH AFRICA 
Olivia Robinson 3-0 Faith Panashe Sithole   11-4, 11-5, 11-1 (17m)
Elisabeth Ross 3-0 Teagan Roux   11-8, 11-4, 11-8 (21m)
Caroline Spahr 3-1 Helena Coetzee   11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7 (35m)
[4] ENGLAND 3-0 [17] SWEDEN 
Elise Lazarus 3-0 Sara Månberg   11-7, 11-4, 11-2 (22m)
Evie Coxon 3-0 Malin Frank   11-6, 11-3, 11-6 (21m)
Katie Wells 3-2 Anna Kaiding   11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 3-11, 11-6 (35m)
[5] USA 3-0 [12] REPUBLIC OF KOREA 
Marina Stefanoni 3-0 Chae Won Song   11-4, 11-3, 11-9 (17m)
Olivia Robinson 3-0 Shin Yu Jin   11-6, 11-6, 11-2 (18m)
Caroline Spahr 3-0 Jang Yea Won   11-3, 11-8, 11-5 (19m)
[15] SOUTH AFRICA 2-1 [17] SWEDEN  
Faith Panashe Sithole 1-3 Sara Månberg   7-11, 11-7, 5-11, 5-11 (28m)
Teagan Roux 3-0 Moa Bönnemark   11-9, 11-9, 11-8 (22m)
Helena Coetzee 3-0 Anna Kaiding   11-3, 11-9, 11-9 (22m)

Pool Rounds – Day ONE

POOL A
[1] EGYPT 3-0 [16] SINGAPORE 
Hania El Hammamy 3-0 Paige Teresa Hill   11-5, 11-4, 11-4 (14m)
Farida Mohamed 3-0 Gracia Chua Rui En   11-3, 11-1, 11-5 (18m)
Sana Ibrahim 3-0 Sonya Bajaj   11-1, 11-4, 11-4 (14m)
[8] SWITZERLAND 2-1 [9] FRANCE 
Ambre Allinckx 3-0 Ninon Lemarchand   11-4, 11-2, 11-8 (22m)
Cassandra Fitze 3-0 Yuna Loaec   11-6, 11-4, 11-9 (21m)
Simona Frevel 1-3 Lea Barbeau   4-11, 11-6, 5-11, 10-12 (30m)

POOL B:
[2] MALAYSIA 3-0 [14] JAPAN 
Chan Yiwen 3-0 Erisa Sano Herring   11-2, 11-2, 11-4 (16m)
Ooi Kah Yan 3-0 Ayumi Watanabe   11-3, 11-3, 11-4 (16m)
Ainaa Ampandi 3-0 Kurumi Takahashi   11-1, 11-2, 11-4 (16m)
[10] AUSTRALIA 2-1 [7] CANADA 
Alex Haydon 3-2 Charlotte Orcutt   11-7, 11-4, 10-12, 8-11, 11-2 (39m)
Sze Yu Lee 1-3 Erica McGillicuddy   7-11, 8-11, 11-6, 8-11 (28m)
Remashree Muniandy 3-2 Brianna Jefferson   7-11, 12-10, 5-11, 15-13, 11-4 (42m)

POOL C:
[3] HONG KONG CHINA 3-0 [11] NEW ZEALAND 
Chan Sin Yuk 3-0 Anika Jackson   11-8, 11-5, 11-5  (17m)
Kirstie Po Yui Wong 3-1 Natalie Sayes   11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-1 (19m)
Lee Sum Yuet 3-0 Winona-Jo Joyce   11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (18m)
[6] INDIA 3-0 [18] CHINESE TAIPEI 
Sanya Vats 3-0 Wu Yi-Chen   11-2, 11-1, 11-2 (15m)
Aishwarya Khubchandani 3-0 Wang Yuan   11-2, 11-6, 11-6 (17m)
Yoshna Singh 3-0 Hsiao Nai-Wen   11-1, 11-1, 11-1 (18m)
[3] HONG KONG CHINA 3-0 [13] IRELAND 
Chan Sin Yuk 3-0 Emma McGugan   11-6, 11-2, 11-1 (14m)
Kirstie Po Yui Wong 3-0 Emma Lundy   11-5, 11-6, 11-2 (20m)
Lee Sum Yuet 3-0 Alessia Osborne   11-1, 11-7, 11-4 (16m)
[11] NEW ZEALAND 3-0 [18] CHINESE TAIPEI 
Anika Jackson 3-0 Wu Yi-Chen   11-5, 11-4, 11-5 (14m)
Natalie Sayes 3-0 Wang Yuan   11-4, 11-4, 11-3 (15m)
Winona-Jo Joyce 3-0 Hsiao Nai-Wen   11-2, 11-3, 11-6 (14m)

POOL D:
[4] ENGLAND 3-0 [12] KOREA 
Elise Lazarus 3-0 Chae Won Song   11-6, 11-4, 11-9 (22m)
Alice Green 3-0 Shin Yu Jin   11-6, 11-6, 11-6 (21m)
Evie Coxon 3-0 Jang Yea Won   11-5, 11-1, 11-1 (19m)
[5] USA 3-0 [17] SWEDEN 
Marina Stefanoni 3-0 Sara Månberg   11-6, 11-5, 11-3 (23m)
Elisabeth Ross 3-0 Moa Bönnemark   11-6, 11-5, 11-3 (18m)
Caroline Spahr 3-0 Anna Kaiding   11-5, 7-11, 11-1, 11-2 (27m)
[4] ENGLAND 3-0 [15] SOUTH AFRICA
Alice Green 3-0 Faith Panashe Sithole   11-1, 11-4, 11-7 (16m)
Evie Coxon 3-0 Teagan Roux   11-4, 11-8, 13-11 (20m)
Katie Wells 3-2 Helena Coetzee   6-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 14-12 (38m)
[12] KOREA 2-1 [17] SWEDEN 
Chae Won Song 3-2 Sara Månberg   11-5, 9-11, 3-11, 11-8, 11-7 (45m)
Shin Yu Jin 3-1 Moa Bönnemark   3-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 (31m)
Jang Yea Won 0-3 Malin Frank   8-11, 6-11, 7-11 (21m)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FINALS, Sun 4th Aug :

[1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 [2] Jana Shiha (Egy)      11-9, 11-6, 11-8 (35m)
[1] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Moustafa Elsirty (Egy)    12-10, 11-3, 11-6 (41m)

SEMI-FINALS, Sat 3rd Aug :

[1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-1 [3/4] Farida Mohamed (Egy) 11-8, 11-6, 4-11, 11-3 (54m)
[2] Jana Shiha (Egy) 3-2 [3/4] Aifa Azman (Mas)  10-12, 14-12, 2-11, 15-13, 11-7 (64m)

[1] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-0 Lewis Anderson (Eng)   11-5, 11-5, 11-2 (28m)
[3/4] Mostafa El Serty (Egy)  3-2 [2] Omar El Torkey (Egy) 11-8, 6-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7 (63m)

QUARTER-FINALS, Fri 2nd Aug :

Men:
[1] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Siow Yee Xian (Mas)    11-3, 11-4, 11-1 (27m)
Lewis Anderson (Eng) 3-1 [9/12] Veer Chotrani (Ind)    11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7 (41m)

[3/4] Mostafa El Serty (Egy) 3-1 [5/8] Sam Todd (Eng)    11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5 (39m)
[2] Omar El Torkey (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Yehia Elnawasany (Egy)    11-6, 11-2, 11-3 (25m)

Women:
[1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Chan Sin Yuk (Hkg)    14-12, 11-3, 12-10 (32m)
[3/4] Farida Mohamed (Egy) 3-1 [5/8] Chan Yiwen (Mas)    3-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-9 (36m)

[3/4] Aifa Azman (Mas) 3-0 [5/8] Elise Lazarus (Eng)    12-10, 11-8, 11-5 (28m)
[2] Jana Shiha (Egy) 3-1 [5/8] Marina Stefanoni (Usa)    7-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-7 (31m)

Round FOUR, Thu 1st Aug :

Men’s Round Four :
[1] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-0 To Wai Lok (Hkg)  11-5, 11-5, 11-4 (25m)
[5/8] Siow Yee Xian (Mas) 3-0 Nicholas Spizzirri (Usa)  11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (37m)

Lewis Anderson (Eng) 3-0 [13/16] Karim Elbarbary (Egy)  11-7, 11-7, 11-5 (31m)
[9/12] Veer Chotrani (Ind) 3-1 [5/8] Yannick Wilhelmi (Sui)  10-12, 11-6, 11-8, 11-3 (45m)

[5/8] Sam Todd (Eng) 3-1 [9/12] Ibrahim Mohamed (Egy)  11-8, 11-4, 4-11, 11-9 (42m)
[3/4] Mostafa El Serty (Egy) 3-0 Muhammad Hashmi (Pak)  ) 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 (29m)

[5/8] Yehia Elnawasany (Egy) 3-2 [9/12] James Flynn (Can) 8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 4-11, 11-6 (59m)
[2] Omar El Torkey (Egy) 3-0 Ben Smith (Eng)    11-8, 11-9, 11-6 (30m)

Women’s Round Four :

[1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 Lee Sum Yuet (Hkg)  11-2, 11-4, 11-6 (21m)
[5/8] Chan Sin Yuk (Hkg) 3-0 [9/12] Alice Green (Eng)  11-5, 11-6, 11-7 (20m)

[3/4] Farida Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 Aira Azman (Mas)  12-10, 12-10, 11-8 (27m)
[5/8] Chan Yiwen (Mas) 3-0 [9/12] Sana Ibrahim (Egy)  11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7 (40m)

[5/8] Elise Lazarus (Eng) 3-0 [9/12] Ooi Kah Yan (Mas)  11-8, 11-8, 11-8 (34m)
[3/4] Aifa Azman (Mas) 3-0 Kirstie Wong (Hkg)    ) 11-2, 11-3, 11-2 (16m)

[5/8] Marina Stefanoni (Usa) 3-0 [9/12] Georgia Adderley (Sco)  11-4, 11-8, 11-2 (26m)
[2] Jana Shiha (Egy) 3-0 [13/16] Nour  Aboulmakarim (Egy)  ) 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 (24m)

Round THREE, Thu 1st Aug :

Men’s Round Three :   

[1] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-0 Jared Carter (Eng)   11-9, 11-5, 11-4 (32m)
To Wai Lok (Hkg) 3-2 Ayush Menon (Usa)   4-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 (62m)
[5/8] Siow Yee Xian (Mas) 3-0 Campbell Wells (Sui)   11-6, 11-7, 12-10 (47m)
Nicholas Spizzirri (Usa) 3-0 Dana Santry (Usa)   11-8, 11-3, 11-8 (33m)

Lewis Anderson (Eng) 3-2 [3/4] Viktor Byrtus (Cze)    11-9, 13-15, 11-4, 6-11, 11-6 (53m)
[13/16] Karim Elbarbary (Egy) 3-0 Dillon Huang (Usa)    11-4, 11-1, 11-5 (27m)
[5/8] Yannick Wilhelmi (Sui) 3-2 Yash Fadte (Ind)    13-15, 11-5, 7-11, 13-11, 11-6 (81m)
[9/12] Veer Chotrani (Ind) 3-1 Darosham Khan (Can)    11-2, 11-3, 4-11, 11-8 (35m)

[9/12] Ibrahim Mohamed (Egy) 3-1 Amir Amirul (Mas)    11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9 (50m)
[5/8] Sam Todd (Eng) 3-0 Danial Nurhaqiem (Mas)   12-10, 11-5, 11-7 (31m)
Muhammad Farhan Hashmi (Pak) 3-1 [13/16] Thomas Rosini (Usa)  11-9, 11-7, 4-11, 11-8 (51m)
[3/4] Mostafa El Serty (Egy) 3-0 Max Forster (Eng)    11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (22m)

[9/12] James Flynn (Can) 3-1 Duncan Lee (Mas)    11-7, 11-2, 8-11, 11-2 (44m)
[5/8] Yehia Elnawasany (Egy) 3-0 Noor Zaman (Pak)    11-9, 11-7, 14-12 (30m)
Ben Smith (Eng) 3-2 [13/16] Haris Qasim (Pak)   2-11, 8-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-7 (63m)
[2] Omar El Torkey (Egy) 3-0 Rahul Baitha (Ind)    11-9, 11-2, 11-4 (26m)

Women’s Round Three : 

[1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 Yee Ying (Mas)   14-12, 11-5, 11-4 (30m)
Lee Sum Yuet (Hkg) 3-0 Brianna Jefferson (Can)   12-10, 11-7, 11-9 (25m)
[5/8] Chan Sin Yuk (Hkg) 3-0 Yoshna Singh (Ind)   11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (18m)
[9/12] Alice Green (Eng) 3-0 Lucia Bautista (Col)   11-1, 11-8, 11-6 (21m)

[3/4] Farida Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 Evie Coxon (Eng)   11-7, 15-13, 11-3 (23m)
Aira Azman (Mas) 3-0 [13/16] Olivia Robinson (Usa)   11-5, 11-3, 11-5 (18m)
[5/8] Chan Yiwen (Mas) 3-0 Ainaa Ampandi (Mas)   11-8, 12-10, 11-6 (22m)
[9/12] Sana Ibrahim (Egy) 3-1 Malak Mostafa (Egy)   11-8, 13-15, 11-7, 11-9 (51m)

[9/12] Ooi Kah Yan (Mas) 3-0 Erica McGillicuddy (Can)    11-8, 11-4, 11-4 (19m)
[5/8] Elise Lazarus (Eng) 3-0 Michaela Cepova (Cze)    11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (22m)
Kirstie Wong (Hkg) 3-0 Anika Jackson (Nzl)    11-7, 11-5, 11-7 (17m)
[3/4] Aifa Azman (Mas) 3-1 Sanya Vats (Ind)    11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 11-6 (27m)

[9/12] Georgia Adderley (Sco) 3-1 Aishwarya Khubchandani (Ind)   8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 (41m)
[5/8] Marina Stefanoni (Usa) 3-0 Serena Daniel (Usa)    11-4, 11-5, 11-6 (21m)
[13/16] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (Egy) 3-0 Caroline Spahr (Usa)    11-7, 11-4, 11-9 (17m)
[2] Jana Shiha (Egy) 3-0 Ambre Allinckx (Sui)    11-8, 11-1, 11-9 (23m)

Round TWO, Wed 31st Jul :

Men’s Round Two

[1] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-0 Petr Nohel (Cze)   11-3, 11-2, 11-2 (23m)
Jared Carter (Eng) 3-1 Aaron Liang (Sgp)   6-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-5 (52m)
To Wai Lok (Hkg) 3-2 [13/16] Toufik Mekhalfi (Fra)   3-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-8 (54m)
Ayush Menon (Usa) 3-0 Hamoud Aljenaidel (Kuw)    11-3, 11-7, 11-8 (22m)

[5/8] Siow Yee Xian (Mas) 3-1 Tristen Worth (Rsa)   11-9, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7 (40m)
Campbell Wells (Sui) 3-1 Tushar Shahani (Ind)   11-4, 11-4, 7-11, 11-3 (47m)
Nicholas Spizzirri (Usa) 3-0 [9/12] Gabe Yam (Nzl)   11-6, 11-8, 11-7 (33m)
Dana Santry (Usa) 3-2 Hamza Khan (Pak)   6-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-2 (46m)

[3/4] Viktor Byrtus (Cze) 3-0 Wong King Yeung (Hkg)   11-3, 11-3, 11-5 (19m)
Lewis Anderson (Eng) 3-0 Leo Fatialofa (Nzl)   11-1, 11-7, 12-10 (26m)
[13/16] Karim Elbarbary (Egy) 3-0 Ethan Eyles (Aus)   11-9, 11-3, 11-6 (34m)
Dillon Huang (Usa) 3-0 Jeong-Min Yu (Kor)   11-6, 11-5, 12-10 (29m)

[5/8] Yannick Wilhelmi (Sui) 3-0 Pedro Paulo Pedroso (Bra)   11-1, 11-4, 11-5 (28m)
Yash Fadte (Ind) 3-0 Rafael Galvez (Per)   11-8, 11-8, 11-4 (34m)
[9/12] Veer Chotrani (Ind) 3-0 Naveed Rehman (Pak)   11-7, 11-9, 11-8 (31m)
Darosham Khan (Can) 3-1 Elijah Thomas (Nzl)   14-12, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7 (63m)

Amir Amirul (Mas) 3-0 Ethan Tang (Hkg)   11-5, 11-8, 11-9 (28m)
[9/12] Ibrahim Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 Mateo Restrepo (Col)   11-3, 11-5, 11-5 (27m)
Danial Nurhaqiem (Mas) 3-0 Abel Sheng Jin (Aus)   11-7, 11-4, 11-4 (29m)
[5/8] Sam Todd (Eng) 3-0 Kim Seokjin (Kor)   11-6, 11-5, 11-2 (21m)

Muhammad Farhan Hashmi (Pak) 3-2 Arnaav Sareen (Ind)   6-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6 (66m)
[13/16] Thomas Rosini (Usa) 3-0 Myles McIntyre (Usa)   11-9, 11-9, 11-8 (42m)
Max Forster (Eng) 3-0 Karim Farrag (Cze)   11-2, 11-2, 11-2 (22m)
[3/4] Mostafa El Serty (Egy) 3-0 Hamza Sharif (Pak)   11-6, 14-12, 11-8 (35m)

Duncan Lee (Mas) 3-1 Bader Almoghrebi (Kuw)   11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-2 (36m)
[9/12] James Flynn (Can) 3-0 Gregory Chan (Aus)   11-1, 11-2, 11-5 (23m)
Noor Zaman (Pak) 3-2 David Maier (Lie)   8-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-5, 12-10 (53m)
[5/8] Yehia Elnawasany (Egy) 3-1 Adam Agan Bin Aziz (Mas)   6-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-3 (32m)

Ben Smith (Eng) 3-0 Mohammad Ali (Kuw)   11-3, 11-6, 11-6 (21m)
[13/16] Haris Qasim (Pak) 3-0 Juan Jose Torres Lara (Col)   11-3, 11-2, 11-1 (20m)
Rahul Baitha (Ind) 3-0 Willz Donnelly (Nzl)   11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (32m)
[2] Omar El Torkey (Egy) 3-0 Minwoo Lee (Kor)   11-8, 11-9, 12-10 (44m)

Women’s Round Two :

[1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 Yuna Loaec (Fra)   11-4, 11-1, 11-1 (19m)
Yee Ying (Mas) 3-0 Ananya Dabke (Ind)   11-6, 12-10, 11-4 (22m)
Brianna Jefferson (Can) w/o [13/16] Kaitlyn Watts (Nzl)   w/o
Lee Sum Yuet (Hkg) 3-0 Lucie Stefanoni (Usa)   11-7, 11-6, 11-6 (19m)

[5/8] Chan Sin Yuk (Hkg) 3-0 Lucie Mährle (Ger)   11-2, 11-4, 11-2 (13m)
Yoshna Singh (Ind) 3-0 Shin Yu Jin (Kor)   11-6, 11-4, 11-3 (22m)
[9/12] Alice Green (Eng) 3-0 Cassandra Fitze (Sui)   11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (18m)
Lucia Bautista (Col) 3-0 Malin Frank (Swe)   11-4, 12-10, 11-8 (22m)

[3/4] Farida Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 Molly Chadwick (Can)   11-7, 11-2, 11-4 (17m)
Evie Coxon (Eng) 3-0 Mahe Asensi (Fra)   11-1, 11-6, 11-9 (21m)
[13/16] Olivia Robinson (Usa) 3-0 Amalia Rios (Col)   11-5, 11-7, 11-3 (18m)
Aira Azman (Mas) 3-0 Nathalie Malmstrom (Swe)   11-4, 11-2, 11-2 (14m)

[5/8] Chan Yiwen (Mas) 3-0 Lucia Bicknell (Can)   11-1, 11-1, 11-6 (17m)
Ainaa Ampandi (Mas) 3-0 Tereza Siroka (Cze)   11-1, 11-8, 11-4 (16m)
[9/12] Sana Ibrahim (Egy) 3-0 Sonya Bajaj (Sgp)   11-7, 11-3, 11-4 (16m)
Malak Mostafa (Egy) 3-0 Emma McGugan (Irl)   11-3, 11-2, 11-7 (14m)

Erica McGillicuddy (Can) 3-1 Alex Haydon (Aus)   11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 15-13 (38m)
[9/12] Ooi Kah Yan (Mas) 3-0 Lea Barbeau (Fra)   11-6, 11-5, 11-2 (20m)
Michaela Cepova (Cze) 3-0 Wei Ting Lim (Sgp)   11-2, 11-3, 11-5 (15m)
[5/8] Elise Lazarus (Eng) 3-0 Erin Classen (Aus)   11-8, 11-4, 11-3 (20m)

Anika Jackson (Nzl) 3-1 Gigi Yeung (Mac)   5-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 (28m)
Kirstie Wong (Hkg) 3-1 [13/16] Elisabeth Ross (Usa)   6-11, 12-10, 11-8, 12-10 (37m)
Sanya Vats (Ind) 3-0 Amira Singh (Ind)   11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (20m)
[3/4] Aifa Azman (Mas) 3-0 Madeleine Hylland (Nor)   11-5, 11-2, 11-9 (19m)

Aishwarya Khubchandani (Ind) 3-0 Helena Coetzee (Rsa)   11-6, 11-9, 11-9 (24m)
[9/12] Georgia Adderley (Sco) 3-0 Ninon Lemarchand (Fra)   11-7, 11-5, 11-3 (22m)
Serena Daniel (Usa) 3-0 Kurumi Takahashi (Jpn)   11-5, 11-1, 11-2 (18m)
[5/8] Marina Stefanoni (Usa) 3-1 Katie Wells (Eng)   11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 11-3 (26m)

Caroline Spahr (Usa) 3-0 Chae Won Song (Kor)   11-9, 11-8, 11-4 (22m)
[13/16] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (Egy) 3-0 Remashree Muniandy (Aus)   11-3, 11-3, 11-6 (21m)
Ambre Allinckx (Sui) 3-0 Charlotte Orcutt (Can)   11-9, 11-3, 11-5 (24m)
[2] Jana Shiha (Egy) 3-0 Taryn Emslie (Rsa)   11-2, 11-1, 11-1 (13m)

Round ONE, Mon 30th Jul :

Men’s Round One:
Petr Nohel (CZE) 3-1 Andres Villamizar (COL)    11-9, 11-7, 3-11, 12-10
Aaron Liang (SGP) 3-0 Riley-Jack Vette-Blomquist (NZL)    11-5, 11-7, 11-6
To Wai Lok (HKG) 3-2 Darryl Gan (MAS)    11-5, 9-11, 4-11, 12-10, 11-8
Hamoud Aljenaidel (KUW) 3-0Tae Kyung Jung (KOR)    11-8, 11-4, 14-12

Tristen Worth (RSA) 3-1 Fritiof Jacobsson (SWE)    10-12, 12-10, 13-11, 11-6
Campbell Wells (SUI) 3-0 Dylan Molinaro (AUS)    11-7, 11-3, 11-8
Nicholas Spizzirri (USA) 3-0 Nils Schwab (GER)    11-2, 11-7, 11-9
Hamza Khan (PAK) 3-0 Sayeed Mavani (CAN)    11-5, 11-7, 12-10

Wong King Yeung (HKG) 3-2 Nicolas Serna (COL)    11-7, 5-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9
Leo Fatialofa (NZL) 3-0 Leonard Lee (SGP)    12-10, 11-5, 11-4
Ethan Eyles (AUS) 3-0 Pan Shao-Yu (TPE)    11-5, 11-2, 11-1
Jeong-Min Yu (KOR) 3-0 Abdulaziz Jasem (KUW)    11-1, 11-5, 12-10

Pedro Paulo Pedroso (BRA) 3-0 Manuel Gassmann (MAC)    11-4, 11-6, 11-5
Rafael Galvez (PER) 3-0 Ching-Hsuan Chu (TPE)    11-4, 11-3, 11-1
Naveed Rehman (PAK) 3-0 Joshua Penfold (AUS)    11-6, 11-7, 11-4
Darosham Khan (CAN) 3-0 Zacheus Yeo (SGP)    11-3, 11-2, 11-2

Ethan Tang (HKG) 3-1 Glenn Templeton (NZL)    6-11, 11-7, 14-12, 11-1
Mateo Restrepo (COL) 3-1 Mohammad Karm (KUW)    13-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9
Abel Sheng Jin (AUS) 3-1 Josiah Chong (SGP)    9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-6
Kim Seokjin (KOR) 3-2 Miguel Mathis (SUI)    9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-5

Muhammad Farhan Hashmi (PAK) 3-0 Maaz Mufti (CAN)    11-6, 11-9, 11-7
Myles McIntyre (USA) 3-0 Reece McLachlan (RSA)    11-6, 11-6, 11-4
Karim Farrag (CZE) 3-1 Chen Wun-Lin (TPE)    11-4, 12-14, 11-4, 11-3
Hamza Sharif (PAK) 3-0 Jan Wipperfürth (GER)    11-5, 11-5, 11-7

Bader Almoghrebi (KUW) 3-1 Jerome Aw (SGP)    11-9, 13-11, 11-9
Gregory Chan (AUS) 3-2 Kim Seung Hyeon (KOR)    6-11, 11-4, 4-11, 11-6, 11-7
Noor Zaman (PAK) 3-1 Matt Bicknell (CAN)    11-3, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5
Adam Agan Bin Aziz (MAS) 3-0 Lap Au (HKG)    11-8, 11-6, 11-8

Mohammad Ali (KUW) 3-0 Raon Yi (KOR)    11-8, 11-3, 11-5
Ben Smith (ENG) 3-0 Liang-Yu Huang (TPE)    11-5, 11-1, 11-5
Juan Jose Torres Lara (COL) 3-0 Samuel Lavebrink (SWE)    11-8, 11-7, 11-7

Willz Donnelly (NZL) 3-2 Sam Sergo (AUS)    11-6, 5-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-9
Rahul Baitha (IND) 3-0 Ali Eshniaf Al Shammiry (KUW)    11-6, 11-2, 11-5
Minwoo Lee (KOR) 3-0 Emilio Carrillo (CAN)    11-5, 17-15, 11-5

Women’s Round One :
Yuna Loaec (FRA) 3-0 Hsiao Nai-Wen (TPE)    11-5, 11-5, 11-4
Ananya Dabke (IND) 3-2 Ayumi Watanabe (JPN)   11-5, 9-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-4
Brianna Jefferson (CAN) 3-0 Monique Da Cruz (RSA)    14-12, 11-3, 11-8
Lucie Stefanoni (USA) 3-0 Sze Yu Lee (AUS)    11-8, 11-8, 11-5

Lucie Mährle (GER) 3-0 Kelly Byrne (IRL)    11-1, 11-6, 11-7
Cassandra Fitze (SUI) 3-2 Alesya Aleshina (RUS)    11-2, 5-11, 5-11, 13-11, 12-10
Malin Frank (SWE) 3-0 Megan Evans (SCO)    11-6, 11-8, 11-3
Molly Chadwick (CAN) 3-2 Heylie Fung (HKG)    6-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-5

Mahe Asensi (FRA) 3-0 Leng Lam Leong (MAC)    11-2, 11-4, 11-5
Amalia Rios (COL) w/o Alouise Campher (RSA)    w/o
Nathalie Malmstrom (SWE) 3-2 Kurstyn Mather (AUS)    11-5, 11-9, 4-11, 1-11, 11-8
Lucia Bicknell (CAN) 3-0 Erisa Sano Herring (JPN)    11-5, 11-7, 11-9

Tereza Siroka (CZE) 3-2 Natalie Sayes (NZL)    12-10, 11-6, 6-11, 7-11, 12-10
Sonya Bajaj (IND) 3-1 Alina Poessl (SUI)    6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8
Emma McGugan (IRL) 3-0 Wang Yuan (TPE)    11-3, 11-5, 11-5
Erica McGillicuddy (CAN) 3-0 Rafu Takahashi (JPN)    11-1, 11-8, 11-1

Lea Barbeau (FRA) 3-0 Emma Lundy (IRL)    11-6, 12-10, 11-7
Wei Ting Lim (SGP) 3-0 Chen Pin Yu (TPE)    11-6, 11-3, 11-2
Erin Classen (AUS) 3-2 Faith Panashe Sithole (RSA)    11-3, 12-10, 8-11, 6-11, 11-8
Gigi Yeung (MAC) 3-2 Sara Månberg (SWE)    13-11, 7-11, 11-1, 9-11, 11-7

Kirstie Wong (HKG) 3-0 Alexandra Kotkolik (GER)    11-9, 11-6, 11-1
Amira Singh (IND) 3-0 Simona Frevel (SUI)    11-7, 11-8, 11-5
Madeleine Hylland (NOR) 3-0 Ella Lash (NZL)    11-3, 11-6, 11-9
Helena Coetzee (RSA) 3-0 Sarah Cao (CAN)    11-9, 11-7, 11-7

Ninon Lemarchand (FRA) 3-0 Katie Davies (AUS)    11-8, 11-9, 11-7
Kurumi Takahashi (JPN) 3-1 Wu Yi-Chen (TPE)    11-4, 10-12, 11-1, 11-2
Serena Daniel (USA) 3-0 Anna Kaiding (SWE)    11-2, 11-2, 11-4
Katie Wells (ENG) 3-0 Alessia Osborne (IRL)    11-6, 11-5, 11-1

Chae Won Song (KOR) 3-0 Georgia Robcke (NZL)    11-9, 11-4, 11-4
Caroline Spahr (USA) 3-0 Megha Bhatia (IND)    11-3, 11-9, 11-4
Remashree Muniandy (AUS) 3-0 Teagan Roux (RSA)    11-9, 12-10, 14-12

Charlotte Orcutt (CAN) 3-0 Jang Yea Won (KOR)    11-6, 11-3, 11-5
Ambre Allinckx (SUI) w/o Moa Bönnemark (SWE)    w/o
Taryn Emslie (RSA) 3-2 Sophie Hodges (NZL)    9-11, 4-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-9