2017 RESULTS

This page will provide a list of results, round by round – updated at the end of each day’s play.

Check the Draws page for updated results during each day … 

Day TWO:

Women’s Round Three

[1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 Ka Wing Ho (Hkg) 11/4, 11/3, 11/2 (19m)
[9/16] Chan Yiwen (Mas) 3-0 Kaitlyn Watts (Nzl) 11/4, 11/7, 11/4 (24m)
[9/16] Zoe Foo Yuk Han (Mas) 3-0 Charlotte Orcutt (Can) 11/5, 11/2, 11/8 (23m)
[5/8] Sivasangari Subramaniam (Mas) 3-0 Anika Jackson (Nzl) 11/4, 11/2, 11/5 (15m)

[5/8] Satomi Watanabe (Jpn) 3-0 Saskia Beinhard (Ger) 11/3, 11/5, 11/4 (18m)
[9/16] Lucy Turmel (Eng) 3-0 Alice Green (Eng) 11/5, 11/4, 11/7 (25m)
[9/16] Marina Stefanoni (Usa) 3-0 Jasmine Hutton (Eng) 14/12, 11/8, 11/6 (32m)
[3/4] Nada Abbas (Egy) 3-2 Aishwarya Bhattacharya (Ind) 11/4, 8/11, 9/11, 11/6, 11/3 (36m)

[3/4] Rowan Elraby (Egy) 3-0 Nicole Kendall (Can) 11/1, 11/2, 11/2 (13m)
Jana Shiha (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Akanksha Salunkhe (Ind) 11/6, 11/8, 11/4 (16m)
[9/16] Elise Lazarus (Eng) 3-0 Chan Sin Yuk (Hkg) 11/8, 11/5, 11/9 (24m)
[5/8] Andrea Lee (Mas) 3-0 Grace Doyle (Usa)) 11/5, 11/8, 11/3 (22m)

[5/8] Amina Yousry (Egy) 3-0 Kristýna Fialová (Cze) 11/2, 11/5, 11/5 (20m)
[9/16] Lui Hiu Lam (Hkg) 3-0 Cheng Nga Ching (Hkg) 11/3, 11/3, 11/7 (19m)
[9/16] Aifa Azman (Mas) 3-0 Sunayna Kuruvilla (Ind) 11/4, 11/6, 11/6 (24m)
[2] Zeina Mickawy (Egy) 3-0 Faith Sithole (Rsa) 11/6, 11/3, 11/7 (15m)

Men’s Round Three:

[1] Youssef Ibrahim (Egy) 3-0 Ronald Palomino (Col) 11/8, 11/7, 11/6 (26m)
[9/16] Ong Sai Hung (Mas) 3-2 Ahmed Elmashad (Egy) 3/11, 5/11, 13/11, 11/5, 11/4 (46m)
[9/16] Tom Walsh (Eng) 3-0 Nicholas Calvert (Aus) 11/2, 11/5, 11/5 (22m)
[5/8] Andrew Douglas (Usa) 3-1 Sanjay Jeeva (Bel) 8/11, 11/6, 11/9, 11/7 (38m)

[5/8] Abhay Singh (Ind) 3-0 Harrison Gill (Usa) 11/6, 11/3, 14/12 (38m)
[9/16] Mohamed Elshamy (Egy) 3-2 Cole Becker (Usa) 11/6, 8/11, 9/11, 11/5, 12/10 (41m)
[9/16] Adam Corcoran (Eng) 3-1 Finn Trimble (Nzl) 11/4, 10/12, 11/5, 11/7 (59m)
[3/4] Marwan Tarek (Egy) 3-0 Yash Fadte (Ind) 11/6, 11/4, 11/6 (25m)

[3/4] Victor Crouin (Fra) 3-0 Shahrul Izham Nurhaqiem (Mas) 11/4, 11/3, 11/4 (21m)
[9/16] Darren Rahul Pragasam (Mas) 3-1 Tiber Worth (Usa) 11/6, 9/11, 11/9, 11/8 (46m)
Aly Hussein (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Roman Allinckx (Sui) 11/6, 11/4, 11/5 (48m)
[5/8] Adhitya Raghavan (Ind) 3-1 In Woo Lee (Kor) 11/5, 11/6, 4/11, 11/9 (50m)

[5/8] Kyle Finch (Eng) 3-0 Hafiz Zhafri (Mas) 11/6, 11/3, 11/4 (24m)
[9/16] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-0 Inaki de Larrauri (Col) 11/1, 11/4, 11/7 (24m)
Matias Knudsen (Col) 3-2 Abbas Zeb (Pak) 10/12, 11/9, 11/6, 6/11, 11/9 (54m)
[2] Mohammad Alsarraj (Jor) 3-0 Salim Khan (Usa) 11/7, 11/8, 12/10 (35m)

Day ONE:

Men’s Round Two:
[1] Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) bt Salaheldin Eltorgman (CAN) 11-2, 11-6, 11-3 (18m)
Ronald Palomino (COL) bt Aryaman Adik (IND) 11-6, 11-7, 11-3 (26m)
Ahmed Elmashad (EGY) bt Nils Schwab (GER) 11-5, 11-2, 11-6 (21m)
[9/16] Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bt Glenn Yates (RSA) 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 (30m)

[9/16] Tom Walsh (ENG) bt Blaine Verhage (RSA) 11-5, 11-1, 11-3 (24m)
Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bt Dylan Tymkiw (ARG) 11-3, 11-3, 11-2 (27m)
Sanjay Jeeva (BEL) bt Siow Yee Xian (MAS) 11-4, 13-11, 11-6 (36m)
[5/8] Andrew Douglas (USA) bt Zeeshan Zeb (PAK) 11-9, 11-3, 11-6 (30m)

[5/8] Abhay Singh (IND) bt Gabe Yam (NZL) 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 (28m)
Harrison Gill (USA) bt Martin Rios (COL) 11-2, 11-0, 11-5 (28m)
Cole Becker (USA) bt Maksymilian Wielgus (POL) 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (18m)
[9/16] Mohamed Elshamy (EGY) bt Jeremías Azaña (ARG) 11-7, 11-13, 11-4, 13-11 (38m)

[9/16] Adam Corcoran (ENG) bt Maaz Jamal Khatri (AUS) 11-1, 11-5, 11-1 (33m)
Finn Trimble (NZL) bt Abdulmajeed Boureggah (KSA) 11-1, 11-4, 11-2 (17m)
Yash Fadte (IND) bt Abdul Malik Imran (PAK) 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7 (41m)
[3/4] Marwan Tarek (EGY) bt Jesper Phillips (NOR) 11-0, 11-5, 11-5 (19m)

[3/4] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt Juan Cortés (ARG) 11-4, 11-2, 11-2 (18m)
Shahrul Izham Nurhaqiem (MAS) bt Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) 11-3, 11-7, 4-11, 11-5 (35m)
Tiber Worth (USA) bt Tobias Weggen (GER) 7-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-8 (39m)
[9/16] Darren Rahul Pragasam (MAS) bt Eric Kim (USA) 11-8, 11-9, 2-11, 11-9 (40m)

[9/16] Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt Murray Schepers (RSA) 11-8, 11-4, 11-3 (29m)
Aly Hussein (EGY) bt Luis Alejandro Mancilla (COL) 11-4, 11-7, 11-3 (27m)
In Woo Lee (KOR) bt Juan Barreyro (ARG) 11-6, 11-5, 13-15, 6-11, 11-8 (71m)
[5/8] Adhitya Raghavan (IND) bt Matthew Lucente (NZL) 11-9, 11-8, 11-5 (30m)

[5/8] Kyle Finch (ENG) bt Mikael Ismail (RSA) 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 (19m)
Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) bt Tushar Shahani (IND) 11-3, 11-9, 11-8 (40m)
Inaki de Larrauri (COL) bt Quinn Udy (NZL) 11-4, 7-11, 11-2, 5-11, 11-6 (51m)
[9/16] Mostafa Asal (EGY) bt Miguel Gonzalo Pujol (ARG) 11-9, 11-7, 11-3 (26m)

Matias Knudsen (COL) bt [9/16] Mansoor Zaman (Jnr) (PAK) 7-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-9 (51m)
Abbas Zeb (PAK) bt Veer Chotrani (IND) 11-8, 11-7, 11-5 (29m)
Salim Khan (USA) bt William Curtis (AUS) 6-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-5 (35m)
[2] Mohammad Al Sarraj (JOR) bt Mitchell Kempton (NZL) 5-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-3 (30m)

Men’s Round One:
Salaheldin Eltorgman (CAN) bt Eid Alotaibi (KSA) 11-2, 11-5, 11-4
Blaine Verhage (RSA) bt Nicolas Serna (COL) 11-6, 11-9, 11-13, 11-9
Zeeshan Zeb (PAK) bt Lwamba Chileshe (NZL) 15-13, 11-5, 11-9 (45m)
Gabe Yam (NZL) bt Jacob Ford (AUS) 11-1, 11-5, 11-8
Jeremías Azaña (ARG) bt Keanu Langford (RSA) 11-5, 9-11, 4-11, 11-2, 11-2 (44m)
Jesper Phillips (NOR) bt Matías Kupferberg (ARG) 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9
Juan Cortés (ARG) bt Mohammad Almwled (KSA) 11-1, 11-6, 11-6
Murray Schepers (RSA) bt Rafa Yam (NZL) 13-11, 11-7, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8 (54m)
Mikael Ismail (RSA) bt Ethan Eyles (AUS) 11-6, 12-10, 11-8
Miguel Gonzalo Pujol (ARG) bt Nasser Alhazmi (KSA) 11-0, 11-4, 11-8
Mitchell Kempton (NZL) bt Luke van Vuuren (RSA) 11-6, 11-3, 11-8

Women’s Round Two:
[1] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt Ashita Bhengra (IND) 11-2, 11-1, 11-3 (15m)
Ka Wing Ho (HKG) bt Emme Leonard (USA) 11-5, 11-7, 11-8 (21m)
Kaitlyn Watts (NZL) bt Courtney Mather (AUS) 11-4, 11-2, 11-6 (18m)
[9/16] Chan Yiwen (MAS) bt Danielle Shone (RSA) 11-5, 11-5, 11-2 (15m)

[9/16] Zoe Foo Yuk Han (MAS) bt Samita Sivakumar (IND) 13-15, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 (31m)
Charlotte Orcutt (CAN) bt Fanny Segers (FRA) 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 14-12 (45m)
Anika Jackson (NZL) bt Sarah Lüdin (SUI) 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 (19m)
[5/8] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt Dong Ju Song (KOR) 11-3, 11-4, 11-2 (20m)

[5/8] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) bt Elle Ruggiero (USA) 11-6, 9-11, 11-2, 11-7 (30m)
Saskia Beinhard (GER) bt Alexandra Haydon (AUS) 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (24m)
Alice Green (ENG) bt Ellie McVeigh (IRL) 6-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-3 (27m)
[9/16] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bt Amalia Rios (COL) 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 (16m)

[9/16] Marina Stefanoni (USA) bt Teagan Roux (RSA) 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 (15m)
Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bt Maelle Fuhrer (FRA) 11-8, 11-9, 11-0
Aishwarya Bhattacharya (IND) bt Hyoju Seo (KOR) 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4 (27m)
[3/4] Nada Abbas (EGY) bt Camden Te Kani-McQueen (NZL) 11-6, 11-4, 11-9

[3/4] Rowan Reda Araby (EGY) bt Grace Pattison (AUS) 11-2, 11-4, 11-1 (15m)
Nicole Kendall (CAN) bt Laila Sedky (USA) 11-4, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8 (32m)
Jana Shiha (EGY) bt Chae Won Song (KOR) 11-3, 11-6, 11-8 (16m)
[9/16] Akanksha Salunkhe (IND) bt Lauriane Maingot (FRA) 11-5, 11-2, 13-11 (17m)

[9/16] Elise Lazarus (ENG) bt Rhiarne Taiapa (NZL) 11-5, 11-6, 11-1 (18m)
Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) bt Lujan Palacios (PAR) 8-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-4 (30m)
Grace Doyle (USA) bt Lauren Aspinall (AUS) 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 (20m)
[5/8] Andrea Lee (MAS) bt Helena Coetzee (RSA) 11-4, 11-2, 11-2 (11m)

[5/8] Amina Yousry (EGY) bt Jennifer Preece (RSA) 11-1, 11-5, 11-1 (16m)
Kristýna Fialová (CZE) bt Shehana Vithana (AUS) 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 (18m)
Cheng Nga Ching (HKG) bt Kacenka Tycova (GER) 5-11, 11-5, 11-2, 11-4 (29m)
[9/16] Lui Hiu Lam (HKG) bt Anna Hughes (NZL) 11-2, 11-8, 11-0 (17m)

[9/16] Aifa Azman (MAS) bt Emma Jinks (CAN) 11-8, 11-2, 11-5 (18m)
Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) bt Chloé Mourier (FRA) 11-5, 11-2, 15-13 (26m)
Faith Sithole (RSA) bt Nadia Hubbard (NZL) 11-8, 10-12, 11-2, 11-6 (24m)
[2] Zeina Mickawy (EGY) bt Elisabeth Ross (USA) 9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 (28m)

Women’s Round One:
Ashita Bhengra (IND) bt Emma Lundy (IRL) 11-4, 11-5, 11-7
Samita Sivakumar (IND) bt Eva Nistler (GER) 11-3, 11-5, 12-10
Dong Ju Song (KOR) bt Izane Louw (RSA) 11-5, 12-10, 11-6
Elle Ruggiero (USA) bt Andrea Toth (CAN) 11-8, 17-15, 11-6
Camden Te Kani-McQueen (NZL) bt Jessica Osborne (AUS) 11-9, 11-2, 11-8
Grace Pattison (AUS) bt Alice Kramer (GER) 12-10, 11-5, 11-6
Helena Coetzee (RSA) bt Lily Lloyd (IRL) 9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-4
Jennifer Preece (RSA) bt Laura Neill (IRL) 11-6, 13-15, 11-3, 11-2
Elisabeth Ross (USA) bt Sanya Vats (IND) 12-10, 15-13, 11-5

2016 Results Listing